Staff

 Engineers

No.

Name

Specialization

Functional class

Workplace

1

Waleed Abed Jawad

BSc-Chemical Engineering

Senior Head Engineer

Chemistry- Lab

2

Mohammed Mahdi Jabbar

BSc-Metals Engineering

Senior Engineer

Graduate Student in Iraq

3

Alaa Saad Ghaddar

BSc-Materials Engineering

Head Engineer

Maintenance

4

Iman Ahmed Hameed

BSc- Machinery and Equipment Engineering

Head Engineer

Library

5

Marwa Iyad Abbas

BSc-Materials Engineering

Senior Engineer

Graduate Student

6

Hamza shwea Atheb

BSc- Electrical Engineering

Senior Engineer

Computer- Lab

7

Noor Sami Mahdi

BSc-Materials Engineering

Engineer

Vacant out of Iraq

8

Dalia Riyadh Abdullah

BSc- Production Engineering and Metals

Senior Engineer

Resistance- Lab

9

Samer Qahtan Sadoon

BSc- Computer Engineering

Senior Engineer

Computer- Lab

10

Zahraa Fadel Attia

BSc- Chemical Engineering

Senior Engineer

Vacant

11

Hawra Diaa Al-deen Abdul Kareem

BSc-Materials Engineering

Senior Engineer

Chemistry- Lab

12

Manar Khalil Obaid Khalil

BSc- Agronomy

Agricultural Engineer

Audit

13

Hussein Fadel Hadi

BSc-Materials Engineering

Senior Engineer

Refractory- Lab

14

Saad Karim Hassan

BSc-Materials Engineering

Senior Engineer

Resistance- Lab

15

Saja Amer Abdul Majeed

BSc-Materials Engineering

Engineer

Graduate Student in Iraq

16

Mukhlid Haider Shwesh

BSc-Materials Engineering

Engineer

Resistance- Lab

17

Nazar Jabbar Abdul Reda

BSc-Materials Engineering

Senior Engineer

Graduate Student in Iraq

18

Nadeen Jaafar Ismail

BSc-Materials Engineering

Assist Engineer

Metals- Lab

19

Zainab Mohammed Salab

BSc-Materials Engineering

Assist Engineer

Vacant

20

Shahad Sadiq Abed

BSc-Materials Engineering

Assist Engineer

Test- Lab

21

Raghad Mahdi Saleh

BSc- Welding Engineering

Assist Engineer

Welding- Lab

22

Ali Amer Hameed

BSc-Materials Engineering

Assist Engineer

Corrosion- Lab

23

Shereen Ali Abdel Rahman

BSc-Materials Engineering

Assist Engineer

Graduate Student in Iraq

24

Heba Khazal Mahmoud

BSc-Materials Engineering

Assist Engineer

Chemistry- Lab

25

Maha Youssef Mohsen

BSc-Materials Engineering

Assist Engineer

Composite- Lab

26

Ali Hussein Abdul Jabbar

BSc-Materials Engineering

Assist Engineer

Test Lab and Fibers Lab

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Administrators

No.

Name 

Specialization

Functional class

Workplace

1

Alaa Ibrahim Mohammed

BSc- Fine Arts

 

Labs

2

Tawfiq Mohammed Tawfiq

BSc- Sport Education

Technical head Forman

Department Head Office

3

Saja Abdel Mohsen Akwsh

BSc- Literature Libraries

Senior Librarian

Vacant

4

Shaima Youssef Mahmoud

BSc- Statistic

Statistician

Management

5

Ali Abbas Hassan

BSc- Statistic

Senior Statistician

Registration and Transcripts

6

Haider Hassan Abood

BSc- Literature Libraries

 

Library

7

Ahmed Adnan Ahmed

Diploma- Math

Assist Technical Manager

Register Office

8

Sundus Sobhi Kamel

Diploma- Fine Arts

Assist Technical Forman

Management

9

Yasser Hassen Abbas

BSc- Physical Education

Trainer

Media

10

Imad Khalil Ibrahim

Diploma- Oil

Technical Forman

Information Desk

11

Omar Sattar Ibrahim

High School Industry

Assist Technical Forman

Maintenance

12

Ahmed Rashid Jassim

BSc- Statistic

Manager

Unit of control and internal Audit

13

Rasha Salah El-din Mahdi

BSc- Psychology Literature

Head Forman

Graduate School Office

14

Hussein Ali Khudair

BSc- Accounting

Senior Accountant

Finance Office

15

Nada Rasheed Abed Ghaylan

BSc- Accounting

Senior Accountant

Vacant

16

Ansam Mahdi Sameen

BSc- Business Administration

Head Forman

Secretary of the Scientific Assistant Office

17

Jalal Nassif Hamza

BSc- Accounting

Senior Accountant

Finance Office

18

Hala Qais Mohammed

BSc- Business Administration

Forman

Department Head Office

19

Fatima Abdul Wahid Hussein

BSc- History Literature

Head Forman

Warehouse

20

Shaima Qassem Mohammed

Diploma- Legal Administration

Head Forman

Transcript and Registration

21

Aliaa Hussein Alwan

Diploma- Accounting

Accountant

Graduate School Office

 

 

   Legal Unit          Committees         Quality Division          Scientific Promotion       contact us

Top