• image
  • Postgraduate

            Program description for Philosophy Doctorate PhD of Materials engineering Program description for Master science MSC of Materials engineering Admission plan for the Department of Materials Engineering for the year 2024-2025 Postgraduate curriculum 2023-2024 ًWeekly Schedule of first Term Postgraduate Studies MSc (2022-2023) Post Graduate Schedule first Semester 2022-2023 PhD Study The materials and references for the competitive examination 2023-2024 Admission Requirements for Post graduate Graduation Requirements for Post graduate     MSc Projects for 2016-2017 PhD ThesisMSc Thesis

  • image
  • syllabus

    Materials Engineering Department curricula for the preliminary study for the year 2023/2024 Materials Engineering Department curricula for the preliminary study for the year 2022/2023 Academic Program Specification Forma for Undergraduate 2017/2018 Academic Program Specification Forma for Undergraduate 2018/2019 Academic Program Specification for Ceramics and Building Materials Engineering      

  • image
  • alumni

          Contact form with alumni A special link for graduates that includes (job opportunities, periodic programs, technical and scientific courses) Alumni Follow-up Unit   Names of graduates 2022/2023 Names of graduates 2016/2017 Names of graduates 2015/2016 Names of graduates 2014/2015 Names of graduates 2013/2014 Names of graduates 2012/2013 Names of graduates 2011/2012 Names of graduates 2010/2011 Names of graduates 2009/2010 Names of graduates 2008/2009 Names of graduates 2007/2008 Names of graduates 2006/2007 Names of graduates 2005/2006 Names of graduates 2004/2005 Names of graduates 2003/2004 Names of graduates 2002/2003

  • image
  • graduation projects

          Graduation Projects for the Academic Year 2022/2023 Graduation Projects for the Academic Year 2018/2019 Graduation Projects for the Academic Year 2017/2018 Graduation Projects for the Academic Year 2015/2016 Graduation Projects for the Academic Year 2014/2015 Graduation Projects for the Academic Year 2013/2014 Graduation Projects for the Academic Year 2012/2013 Graduation Projects for the Academic Year 2011/2012 Graduation Projects for the Academic Year 2010/2011        

  • image
  • accoumplished

    Accoumplished Certifications

  • image
  • lectures

        Lectures of First Class Lectures of Second Class Lectures of Third Class (General Materials Engineering Branch) Lectures of Third Class (Ceramics and Building Materials Engineering Branch) Lectures of Third Class (Polymeric & Petrochemical Materials Engineering Branch) Lectures of Third Class (Biomaterials and Prosthesis Engineering Branch) Lectures of Fourth Class (General Materials Engineering Branch) Lectures of Fourth Class (Ceramics and Building Materials Engineering Branch) Lectures of Fourth Class (Polymeric & Petrochemical Materials Engineering Branch) Lectures of Fourth Class (Biomaterials and Prosthesis Engineering Branch)

Names of graduates 2016/2017

S Name of Student
1 Ali Hussein Abdul Jabbar Mohammed
2 Alaa Shaker Mahmoud Khalil
3 Atyaf Mahdi Mohsen Ali
4 Fatima Amer Mohsen Hamoud
5 Fatima Laith Ali Awad
6 Elaph Gaeb Abdul Zahra Ali
7 Mariam Abdel Rahman Zeidan Khalaf
8 Nour Mohsen Jassim Khudair
9 Duaa Mowafaq Mohammed Ali Khusraw
10 Rusul Ali Kazem Youssef
11 Nabaa Ahmed Kamal Abdul Majid
12 Sajad Jassim Sharif Afati 
13 Zahraa Ghali Fahad Jabr
14 Shahad Adel Hussain Hamidi
15 Alaa Abdel Karim Hussein Abu El Fath
16 Samyia Dawood Salem Ali
17 Mina Omar Saleh Abdel Hassan
18 Rania Basim Mohammed Ahmed
19 Abrar Abbas Mahdi Haloub
20 Sarah Jassim Sabry Mahmoud
21 Hind Emad Jassim Saleh
22 Maysarah Maher Daoud Dakhel
23 Yousef Raad Skaeil Barghouth
24 Sabaa Abdel Nasser Ali Mohammed
25 Naam Mizher Lafta Abboud
26 Rayam Baraa Ibrahim Abdullah
27 Manar Emad-Aldin Hussein Wanees
28 Fatima Karim Abd Said
29 Nabaa Saleh Jassim Hamoud 
30 Hanaa Farhan Khalaf Yousef
31 Shahad Ahmed Jaafar Jawad 
32 Nour al - Huda Talib Abd - Shanan Almohammed
33 Ruaah Abdul Sattar Hussein Mohammed
34 Heba Aws Alwan Mohammed
35 Sarah Hossam Wany Helou
36 Nour Mohsen Shamukh Jabr
37 Hajer Amer Abdul Jabbar Mohammed
38 Maryam Abdel Karim Owdeh Mezban
39 Zahraa Raad Mezher Jassim
40 Maryam Ali Sami Hassan
41 Marwa Mamoun Abdel Qader Ahmed
42 Hassan Mohamed Hassan Abdel Redah
43 Zaid Hazem Abdel Rahim Mansour
44 Ali Hassan Mousa Hassan
45 Safaa Zuhair Abdul Karim Abdul Rasool
46 Taybeh Ali Hussein Fadel
47 Rahim Jihad Kwik Nais
48 Qamar haider redah Essa
49 Estabraq Taha Nassr Hussein
50 Hanaa Abdel Sattar Nasser Hassoun
51 Rayam Ali Kanaan Mohammed Rafiq
52 Rusul Abbas Sultan Wally
53 Mokhtar Ibrahim Abdel-Amir Mohammed
54 Elaf Abdelkader Kayed Shandy
55 Maqds Bahaa Mohsen Jabara
56 Sind Maher Abdel Wahid Mushab
57 Zahraa Rasul Jassim Mzyad 
58 Mokhtar Said Nouri Ahmed
59 Joan Hashem Rustom Mohamed
60 Jassem Mohammed Saadoun Safih
61 Osama Karim Shahid Jafar

 

Announcements and upcoming events

Has no item to show!

Top students

   Legal Unit          Committees         Quality Division          Scientific Promotion       contact us

Top